Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher
Mrs Sarah Power

Deputy Headteacher
Mr Andrew Kilbride

Phase Leader and 5G Class Teacher
Mr Jonathan Goulding

Phase Leader and 3T Class Teacher
Mr Matthew Terrado

Phase Leader and RN Class Teacher
Miss Sian Nolan

Phase Leader and Special Needs Co-ordinator
Mrs Catherine Brogan

Teaching Staff

RD Class Teacher
Miss Helena Darby

1K Class Teacher
Miss Rebecca Knight

1RL Class Teachers
Mrs Gemma Ross & Mrs Kate Lowe

2W Class Teacher
Miss Abigail Wheeler

2D Class Teacher
Miss Lizzie Davies

3C Class Teacher
Mr Simon Crump

4M Class Teacher
Mr David Mottershead

4CM Class Teachers
Mrs Sarah Casey & Mrs Claire Marshall

5A Class Teacher
Mr Mark Asplen

6M Class Teacher
Mrs Debbi Mander

6S Class Teacher
Mrs Sally Shipley

Maths Intervention and SEN Teacher
Mrs Wendy Clent

Reading Intervention Teacher
Mrs Louise Tally

PE and Maths Teacher
Mr Liam McGowan

Spanish Teacher
Miss Kate Wheeler

 

Teachers on maternity leave

Mrs Stacey Cooper

 

Student Teacher

Mrs Vicky Yeomans

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Claire Bailey, Mrs Emma Bishop, Mrs Sarah Boswell, Mrs Debbie Bridge, Mrs Sue Brown, Mrs Karen Craik, Mrs Julie Cook, Mrs Emma Cooper, Mrs Nicky Dicken, Mrs Nicky Dobbins, Mrs Dawn Donaghy, Mrs Elaine Jones, Mrs Tracy Law, Mrs Julie McNeill, Mrs Helen Nicholas, Mrs Jill Parmenter, Mrs Charlotte Pothan, Mrs Melanie Pugh, Mrs Kate Somers, Mrs Nicky Stribblehill, Mrs Alison Wright.

 

Teaching Assistants on maternity leave

Mrs Louise Tanner

 

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Miss Kiah Smith

Office Staff

School Administrator
Miss Lois Heath

School Administrator
Mrs Sarah Pinfield

Administraton Assistant
Mrs Wendy Standing

Administraton Assistant
Mrs Louise Barden

Attendance Officer
Mr Paul Williams

Caretaker

Mr Richard Berry

IT Technician

Mr Craig Hemus

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Claire Addison, Miss Laura Ariss, Mrs Tiffany Baker, Mrs Nicola Bow, Mrs Hannah Clarke, Mrs Emma Cooper, Mrs Rachel Donaldson, Mrs Rachael Harbon, Mrs Donna Houghton, Miss Monika Kielar, Mrs Sue Price, Mrs Louise Sparks, Mrs Patricia Wroblewski.

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Tiffany Baker, Mrs Nicola Bow, Miss Rachel Edmonds, Mrs Donna Houghton, Miss Vivien Waldron.

1,494 total views, 1 views today