Who's Who
Full Leadership team:
- Mrs Amanda Cope - Headteacher
- Mrs Catherine Brogan - Deputy Headteacher
- Miss Sian Nolan – Assistant Headteacher, Teaching and Learning Leader & Y4 Teacher
- Mrs Kris Edwards - Business Manager
- Mrs Rachel Barnes - SENCO
- Mrs Holly Stephens – English Lead Practitioner
- Mr Thom Medcalf - Senior Phase Leader Years 5 & 6
- Mr Simon Crump - Phase Leader Years 3 & 4
- Mrs Louise Tally - KS1 Phonics Leader & Phase Leader Years 1 & 2
- Mrs Vicki Yeomans - Reception Phase Leader
Teaching teams:
Reception teachers - Miss Meg Hill & Mrs Jess Jones (RH) & Mrs Vicki Yeomans (RY)
Reception support staff - Miss Pam Stanton, Miss Maisie Lane, Mrs Claire Addison, Mrs Raluca Ivan & Mrs Emma Morris.
Year 1 teachers - Miss Helen Watson (1W) & Miss Lydia Peters (1P)
Y1 support staff - Miss Faye Seagrove, Miss Gemma Webb & Mrs Elaine Jones
Year 2 teachers - Mrs Louise Tally (2T) & Miss Lauren Bromell (2B)
Y2 support staff - Mrs Kim Shelley & Miss Megan Seagrove
Year 3 teachers - Mrs Sam Brown & Miss Sian Nolan (3B) & Miss Lauren Arnold (3S)
Y3 support staff - Mrs Dawn Donaghy, Mrs Tracy Law & Mrs Debbie Bridge
Year 4 teachers - Mrs Gemma Ross & Mrs Rachel Barnes (4RB) & Mr Simon Crump (4C)
Y4 support staff - Miss Vicky Price, Ms Lindsay Webb, Mrs Karen Craik & Mr Marcus Grazier
Year 5 teachers - Mrs Sally Shipley (5S) & Mr David Mottershead (5M)
Y5 support staff - Mrs Julie McNeill, Mrs Charlotte Pothan & Mrs Jessica McGowan
Year 6 teachers - Mr Thom Medcalf (6M) & Mrs Elizabeth Stevens and Miss Kate Wheeler (6S)
Y6 support staff - Mrs Jill Parmenter, Nicky Dicken & Mrs Nickki Dobbins
Year 6 specialist support teacher: Mrs Wendy Clent
Additional Support:
- Mr Marcus Grazier - PE & Sports Coach
- Mrs Deborah Bridge – SEN support assistant
Office Staff
Mrs Kris Edwards- School Business Manager
Mrs Julie Cook - HR Manager
Mrs Wendy Standing - Senior Office Administrator
Mrs Louise Bate - Office Administrator
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mrs Tiffany Baker, Mrs Nicola Bow, Miss Laura Edwards, Miss Lisa Hughes, Mrs Sue Price, Mrs Anne Thomas, Mrs Rebecca Such, Mrs Kelly Murphy, Mr Barrie Lewis (relief) & Ms Sara Duce (relief).
The school Cleaning Staff are employed and managed by Webb Support Services https://www.webbsupport.com
The school Kitchen Staff are employed and managed by ABM Catering https://www.abmcatering.co.uk